Goosebumps


Original Motion Picture Soundtrack

Tracklist:

1. Goosebumps
Danny Elfman

2. Ferris Wheel
Danny Elfman

3. To the Rescue
Danny Elfman

4. Camcorder
Danny Elfman

5. Ice Rink
Danny Elfman

6. Capture
Danny Elfman

7. Slappy
Danny Elfman

8. Confession
Danny Elfman

9. Slappy's Revenge
Danny Elfman

10. Bus Escape
Danny Elfman

11. Lawn Gnomes
Danny Elfman

12. Ghost Hannah
Danny Elfman

13. Mantis Chase
Danny Elfman

14. Hannah's Back
Danny Elfman

15. They're Here
Danny Elfman

16. Farewell
Danny Elfman

17. Credits
Danny Elfman

18. Something's Wrong (Bonus Track)
Danny Elfman

19. Champ (Bonus Track)
Danny Elfman

20. Break In (Bonus Track)
Danny Elfman

21. The Books (Bonus Track)
Danny Elfman

22. Instagram (Bonus Track)
Danny Elfman

23. Floating Poodle (Bonus Track)
Danny Elfman

24. Werewolf (Bonus Track)
Danny Elfman

25. Lovestruck (Bonus Track)
Danny Elfman

26. Panic (Bonus Track)
Danny Elfman

27. On the Run (Bonus Track)
Danny Elfman

28. Fun House (Bonus Track)
Danny Elfman

29. The Twist (Bonus Track)
Danny Elfman


Credits:

Score Produced by
Danny Elfman

Supervising Orchestrator
Steve Bartek

Orchestrations by
Steve Bartek, Edgardo Simone, Dave Slonaker, Ed Trybek, Peter Bateman, Marc Mann, Tim Rodier

Orchestra Conducted by
Pete Anthony

Concertmaster
Bruce Dukov

Orchestral Contractor
Gina Zimmitti

Vocal Contractor
Bobbi Page

Additional Music
Chris Bacon, TJ Lindgren, Paul Mounsey

MIDI Supervision and Preparation
Marc Mann

Programming
Peter Bateman

Assistant MIDI Preparation
Steve Bauman

Recorded and Mixed by
Dennis Sands

Additional Recording and Mixing by
Noah Snyder

Music Preparation
Rob Skinnell, Ron Vermillion, Tim Rodier

Music Editor
Bill Abbott

Assistant Music Editor
Denise Okimoto

Score Recordist
Adam Olmsted

Auricle
Richard Grant

Music Recorded at
The Streisand Scoring Stage, Sony Studios; Studio Della Morte

Score Mixed at
Fox Studios

Scoring Stage Assistant Engineer
Adam Michalak

Stage Crew
Greg Dennen, David Marquette, Greg Loskorn

Mix Assistant Engineers
Greg Hayes, Jesse Johnstone

Mix Recordist
Adam Olmsted

Studio Della Morte Technical Engineer
Greg Maloney

Studio Della Morte Assistant Engineer
Ryan Hopkins

Score Production Coordinator
Melisa McGregor

Assistant to Mr. Elfman
Melissa Karaban

Executive in Charge of Music for Sony Pictures
Lia Vollack

Booklet Editing & Design
WLP Ltd

CHOIR
Sopranos
Elin Carlson, Teri Culbreath, Monique Donnelly Titman, Jenny Graham, Sandie Hall, Ayana Haviv, Bobbi Page, Diane Reynolds, Susie Stevens Logan, Suzanne Waters, Karen Whipple Schnurr, Baraka May Williams 

Altos
Chyla Anderson, Leanna Brand, Amy Fogerson, Christy Crowl, Debbie Hall Gleason, Laura Jackman, Clydene Jackson, Edie Lehmann Boddicker, Donna Medine, Charissa Nielsen, Ann Sheridan, Ayana Williams

Tenors
Arnold Livingston Geis, Walt Harrah, Michael Kohl, Fletcher Sheridan, A.J. Teshin, Greg Whipple, Gerald White

Baritones/Basses
Josh Bedlion, Eric Bradley, Reid Bruton, Guy Maeda, Bob Joyce

SAG-AFTRA Logo

ORCHESTRA
Violins
Bruce Dukov (concertmaster), Richard Altenbach (principal 2nd), Darius Campo, Jackie Brand, Ana Landauer, Nina Evtuhov, Katia Popov, Josefina Vergara, Sara Parkins, Phil Levy, Natalie Leggett, Serena McKinney, Songa Lee, Alyssa Park, Maia Jasper, Carol Pool, Marc Sazer, Sandy Cameron, Erik Arvinder, Grace Oh, Julie Rogers, Ben Powell, Neel Hammond, Roberto Cani, Sarah Thornblade, Julie Gigante, Tereza Stanislav, Kevin Kumar

Violas
Brian Dembow (1st), Alma Fernandez, Vickie Miskolczy, Thomas Diener, Matt Funes, Sawn Mann, Carolyn Riley, Rob Brophy, David Walther, Jeanie Lim

Cellos
Steve Erdody (1st), Trevor Handy, Tim Loo, Dennis Karmazyn, Giovanna Clayton, Vanessa Freebairn-Smith, Kim Scholes, Armen Ksajikian, Laszlo Mezo

Basses
Ed Meares (1st), Bruce Morgenthaler, Chris Kollgaard, Drew Dembowski, Oscar Hidalgo, Mike Valerio

Flutes
Heather Clark (1st), Jenni Olson

Oboes
Leslie Reed (1st), Jessica Pearlman

Clarinets
Stuart Clark (1st), Don Foster, Ralph Williams

Bassoons
Rose Corrigan (1st), Anthony Parthner

French Horns
Allen Fogle (1st), Mark Adams, Jenny Kim, Dan Kelley, Laura Brenes, Teag Reaves, Amy Sanchez, Stephanie Stetson

Trumpets
Jon Lewis (1st), Dan Rosenboom, Barry Perkins

Trombones
Alex Isles, Bill Booth, Mike Hoffman, Steve Holtman, Phil Keen

Tuba
Doug Tornquist

Piano
Randy Kerber

Harp
Katie Kirkpatrick

Woodwind
Chris Bleth

Percussion
Bob Zimmitti, Dan Greco, Sidney Hopson, Peter Limonick

  AFM Seal      


___________________________________________________________

Licensing:
For all inquiries, please contact music@spe.sony.com

Get Connected
Stay In The Know
Get In Touch Youtube Spotify Email Facebook Twitter