Stripes (Original Motion Picture Score)

Stripes (Original Motion Picture Score)

Tracklist:

1. Overture (The March From "Stripes")

2. Winger

3. Depression

4. Push-Ups

5. In

6. The March From "Stripes"

7. Haircut

8. First March

9. Training

10. Threat

11. Escape

12. Cops

13. Celebration / Victory

14. Home / Contact

15. Graduation March

16. Italy / Resurrection

17. EM-50

18. Gone

19. Captured

20. To The Rescue

21. Into The Fire

22. Rocket

23. Rescued

24. Guard Shack

25. Moving

26. V-J-R

27. Freeze Frames

28. End Credits

29. "Stripes" Trailer (Bonus Track)

30. End Credits (Extended Version) [Bonus Track]

Credits:

Music Composed, Conducted and Produced by
Elmer Bernstein

Orchestrations by
Peter Bernstein

Music Scoring and Mixer
Dan Wallin

Music Editor by
Kathy Durning

Mastered by
Doug Schwartz, Mulholland Music

Performed by
The Hollywood Studio Symphony

Leader
Elmer Bernstein

Leader
Elmer Bernstein

Contractor
Nathan Kaproff

Violin
Murray Adler, Israel Baker, Dixie Blackstone, Al Bruening, Stuart Canin, Oscar Chausow, Ron Clark, Bonnie Douglas, Henry Ferber, Ronald Folsom, Pamela Gates Henderson, James Getzoff, Harris Goldman, Endre Granat, Anatoly Kaminsky, Bernard Kundell, Brian Leonard, Marvin Limonick, Mary Lundquist, Joy Lyle, Stanley Plummer, Constance Meyer Pressman, Jay Rosen, Nathan Ross, Sid Sharp, Paul C. Shure, Marshal Sosson, Polly H. Sweeney, Vicki Sylvester, Ilka Talvi

Viola
Samuel Boghossian, Gail Earn, Pamela Goldsmith, Allan Harshman, Myra Kestenbaum, Janet Lakatos, Carol S. Mukogawa, Joseph Reilich, David Schwartz, Milton Thomas

Cello
Robert Adcock, Douglas L. Davis, Marie C. Fera, Todd Hemmenway, Paula Hochhalter, Judith Johnson Perett, Armand Kaproff, David Speltz, Nancy Stein-Ross

String Bass
Charles Berghofer, Milton Kestenbaum, Abe Luboff, Peter A. Mercurio

Flutes
Louise M. DiTullio Dissman, Susan Greenberg, David Shostac, Sheridon W. Stokes, James R. Walker

Oboes
William Criss, Earle D. Dumler, Arnold Koblentz

Clarinets
Dominick Fera, James M. Kanter, Ronald Langinger, Ted Nash, John Neufeld, Julian Spear, Ralph Williams

Bassoons
Norman H. Herzberg, Jack Marsh

French Horn
James Atkinson, Vincent DeRosa, David A. Duke, Arthur Maebe, Richard Perissi, Gale Robinson, Henry Sigismonti

Trumpet
Robert H. Findley, Maurie Harris, Nelson Hatt, Walter Johnson, Malcolm McNab, Judd Miller, Anthony Terran, Graham Young

Trombone
Richard Nash, George Roberts, Lloyd Ulyate

Bairtones
Loren Marsteller, Lou McCreary

Tubas
John Tommy Johnson, Steven Klein, James Self

Percussion
Dale L. Anderson, Larry Bunker, Judith Chilnick, Ronald Lee, Peter Limonick, Joe Porcaro, Emil J. Radocchia, Thomas Raney, Kenneth E. Watson, Donald J. Williams, Mark Zimoski, Robert J. Zimmitti

Harp
Catherine Gotthoffer

Piano
Ralph E. Grierson, Daniel Gordon, Chet Swiatkowski

Guitars
Joe DiBlasi, Mitchell Holder, Timothy J. May

Booth
Peter Bernstein

AFM Logo

 

Submitted by kmartin12 on Thu, 09/16/2021 - 15:47